Airtel Champions League T20- Group Details and Full Fixture

Champions League T20 is starting from 8th October 2009 onwards and Full Fixture – Schedule and Group is announced.

Schedule of Champions League T20 2009 is been Announced and 16 teams are divided into 4 Groups.

Teams and Their Groups for Champions League t20 ( CLT20)

Group A

  1. Deccan Chargers
  2. Somerset County Cricket Club
  3. Trinidad and Tabago

Group B

  1. NSW Blues
  2. Diamond Eagles
  3. Sussex Sharkes

Group C

  1. Royal Challengers Bangalore
  2. Cape Cobras
  3. Otago Volts

Group D

  1. Delhi Dare Devils
  2. Victoria Bush Rangers
  3. Wayamba Elevens

4 Groups, 16 Teams , 23 Matches and the game battle will start form 8th October 2009 onwards to  23rd October

Full day by Day Schedule of Champions Trophy T20 2009

Match Date

Team

Time

Type

Venue

10/8/2009

Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Cape Cobras

20:00 (IST)

Match 1

M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore – Karnataka

10/9/2009

New South Wales Blues vs Diamond Eagles

16:00 (IST)

Match 2

Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

10/9/2009

Delhi Daredevils vs Victorian Bushrangers

20:00 (IST)

Match 3

Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

10/10/2009

Cape Cobras vs Otago Volts

16:00 (IST)

Match 4

Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad

10/10/2009

Deccan Chargers vs Somerset

20:00 (IST)

Match 5

Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad

10/11/2009

New South Wales Blues vs Sussex

16:00 (IST)

Match 6

Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

10/11/2009

Delhi Daredevils vs Wayamba

20:00 (IST)

Match 7

Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

10/12/2009

Somerset vs Trinidad and Tobago

16:00 (IST)

Match 8

M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore – Karnataka

10/12/2009

Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Otago Volts

20:00 (IST)

Match 9

M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore – Karnataka

10/13/2009

Victorian Bushrangers vs Wayamba

16:00 (IST)

Match 10

Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

10/13/2009

Diamond Eagles vs Sussex

20:00 (IST)

Match 11

Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

10/14/2009

Deccan Chargers vs Trinidad and Tobago

20:00 (IST)

Match 12

Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad

10/15/2009

C1 vs D2

20:00 (IST)

Match 13

M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore – Karnataka

10/16/2009

A2 vs B2

16:00 (IST)

Match 14

Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad

10/16/2009

A1 vs B1

20:00 (IST)

Match 15

Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad

10/17/2009

C2 vs D2

16:00 (IST)

Match 16

M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore – Karnataka

10/17/2009

C1 vs D1

20:00 (IST)

Match 17

M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore – Karnataka

10/18/2009

A2 vs B1

16:00 (IST)

Match 18

Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad

10/18/2009

A1 vs B2

20:00 (IST)

Match 19

Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad

10/19/2009

C2 vs D1

20:00 (IST)

Match 20

Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

10/21/2009

T.B.C. vs T.B.C.

20:00 (IST)

1st Semi Final

Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

10/22/2009

T.B.C. vs T.B.C.

20:00 (IST)

2nd Semi Final

Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad

10/23/2009

T.B.C. vs T.B.C.

20:00 (IST)

Final

Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad

Fixture Credit :- Cricketnext dot com

Hope you all will enjoy the battle of Champions. 3 Indian Teams IPL 2009 Champion Hyderabad Deccan Chargers and Runner Up Bangalore Royal Challengers along with second Runner Up Delhi Dare Devils.